Cricket in Mozambique

Click here to edit subtitle

Domestic Cricket Committee

 

Domestic Cricket Committee - TEAM RANKING

 

 

GRAND SLAM - T20 2016 - MATCH SUMMARY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND SLAM - T20 2016 - STATICS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND SLAM - T20 2016

 

PRO T25 LEAGUE 2015 - PLAYERS PERFORMANCE

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PRO T25 LEAGUE - 2015/16 - FINAL MATCH SUMMARY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

TOURNAMENT MATCH RESULTS - PRO T25 LEAGUE -2015/2016

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

  

New Ground Opening Ceremony

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUPER 6's Cricket Festivel 2015 (24-05-2015 & 14-06-2015)

 

 

 

  

 

FINAL GAME - MASTER BLASTER T-20

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Match Summary -  Mater Blaster - T20, 2015

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Honours Summary- Master Blaster T20, 2015

 

Honours Summary
All Matches, MASTER BLASTER T20-2015, 08-Feb-2015 to 17-May-2015
StatisticNameClubFigures
Best Batting AverageSulemonGDI RED115
Highest ScoreAshraf,.MAPUTO XI126
Best Batting AggregateImran IsmailGUJRAT XI336
Best Bowling AverageSaleem Hussain,.GDI RED8.31
Best Bowling EconomySaeed.PARADISE XI4.53
Most WicketsSaleem Hussain,.GDI RED13
Most Wickets in InningsAbbas GulMAPUTO XI5/13
Most CatchesMinhazGUJRAT XI2
Highest Innings ScoreMAPUTO XIMAPUTO XI238
Lowest Innings ScoreUNITED INDIANSUNITED INDIA70

 

Match Draw/Results
All Matches, MASTER BLASTER T20-2015
Team1Team2DateGradeTypeWinner
GUJRAT XI 119/9PARADISE XI 121/217-May-15MBT2015T20PARADISE XI Win by 8 wkts
PARADISE XI 195/7MAPUTO XI 164/810-May-15MBT2015T20PARADISE XI Win by 31 runs
GDI RED 119/8GUJRAT XI 120/310-May-15MBT2015T20GUJRAT XI Win by 7 wkts
PARADISE XI 144/7STALLIONS19-Apr-15MBT2015T20PARADISE XI Win by 144 runs
GDI RED 140/5GDI GREEN 141/719-Apr-15MBT2015T20GDI GREEN Win by 3 wkts
UNITED INDIANS 95/11GUJRAT XI 96/112-Apr-15MBT2015T20GUJRAT XI Win by 9 wkts
MAPUTO XI 238/3CHM XI 112/1012-Apr-15MBT2015T20MAPUTO XI Win by 126 runs
GDI GREEN 93/10KINGS XI PUNJAB 94/607-Apr-15MBT2015T20KINGS XI PUNJAB Win by 4 wkts
NEW ELEVEN 106/6GDI RED 107/207-Apr-15MBT2015T20GDI RED Win by 8 wkts
UNITED INDIANS 107/10PAKSHAHEEEN 108/705-Apr-15MBT2015T20PAKSHAHEEEN Win by 3 wkts
GDI RED 121/9MAPUTO XI 122/505-Apr-15MBT2015T20MAPUTO XI Win by 5 wkts
NEW ELEVEN 127/10MAPUTO XI 130/029-Mar-15MBT2015T20MAPUTO XI Win by 10 wkts
GDI GREEN 170/7CHM XI 82/1029-Mar-15MBT2015T20GDI GREEN Win by 88 runs
PAKSHAHEEEN 114/10PARADISE XI 115/325-Mar-15MBT2015T20PARADISE XI Win by 7 wkts
PARADISE XI 170/6UNITED INDIANS 70/1022-Mar-15MBT2015T20PARADISE XI Win by 100 runs
GUJRAT XI 205/6PAKSHAHEEEN 159/922-Mar-15MBT2015T20GUJRAT XI Win by 46 runs
MAPUTO XI 145/9KINGS XI PUNJAB 131/915-Mar-15MBT2015T20MAPUTO XI Win by 14 runs
GUJRAT XI 176/5STALLIONS 110/1001-Mar-15MBT2015T20GUJRAT XI Win by 66 runs
GDI RED 159/7KINGS XI PUNJAB 125/1001-Mar-15MBT2015T20GDI RED Win by 34 runs
GDI RED 175/7CHM XI 77/1022-Feb-15MBT2015T20GDI RED Win by 98 runs
PAKSHAHEEEN 138/6STALLIONS 133/1015-Feb-15MBT2015T20PAKSHAHEEEN Win by 5 runs
GUJRAT XI 178/6PARADISE XI 122/1008-Feb-15MBT2015T20GUJRAT XI Win by 56 runs
GDI GREEN 142/4MAPUTO XI 147/108-Feb-15MBT2015T20MAPUTO XI Win by 9 wkts

 

 

Match Summary by Total
All Matches, MASTER BLASTER T20-2015
TeamPlydWo/rW1stDrawTieL1stLo/rNRWin%RunsFRunsAWkLostWkTakeOvFaceOvBowl
CHM XI3----3--027960030175160
GDI GREEN4-2--2--5056447328227667
GDI RED6-3--3--508567373841112106
GUJRAT XI6-5--1--83.339227373050104119
KINGS XI PUNJAB3-1--2--33.3337741426265358
MAPUTO XI6-5--1--83.339578612650105118
NEW ELEVEN2----2--02452371623622
PAKSHAHEEEN4-2--2--5053556532297864
PARADISE XI6-5--1--83.33889672354311095
STALLIONS3----3--025147620183560
UNITED INDIANS3----3--027838131145344

 

Match Summary by Total
All Matches, MASTER BLASTER T20-2015
TeamPlydWo/rW1stDrawTieL1stLo/rNRWin%RunsFRunsAWkLostWkTakeOvFaceOvBowl
CHM XI3----3--027960030175160
GDI GREEN4-2--2--5056447328227667
GDI RED6-3--3--508567373841112106
GUJRAT XI6-5--1--83.339227373050104119
KINGS XI PUNJAB3-1--2--33.3337741426265358
MAPUTO XI6-5--1--83.339578612650105118
NEW ELEVEN2----2--02452371623622
PAKSHAHEEEN4-2--2--5053556532297864
PARADISE XI6-5--1--83.33889672354311095
STALLIONS3----3--025147620183560
UNITED INDIANS3----3--027838131145344

 

Highest Innings Scores
All Matches, MASTER BLASTER T20-2015, 08-Feb-2015 to 17-May-2015
#TeamClubDateOppositionGroundRuns
1MAPUTO XIMPT XI12-Apr-15CHM XITEXLON CRICKET GROUND238-3 Closed
2GUJRAT XIGUJRAT22-Mar-15PAKSHAHEEENTEXLON CRICKET GROUND205-6 Closed
3PARADISE XIPRDS XI10-May-15MAPUTO XITEXLON CRICKET GROUND195-7 Closed
4GUJRAT XIGUJRAT08-Feb-15PARADISE XITEXLON CRICKET GROUND178-6 Closed
5GUJRAT XIGUJRAT01-Mar-15STALLIONSTEXLON CRICKET GROUND176-5 Closed
6GDI REDGDI R22-Feb-15CHM XITEXLON CRICKET GROUND175-7
7PARADISE XIPRDS XI22-Mar-15UNITED INDIANSTEXLON CRICKET GROUND170-6 Closed
8GDI GREENGDI G29-Mar-15CHM XITEXLON CRICKET GROUND170-7 Closed
9MAPUTO XIMPT XI10-May-15PARADISE XITEXLON CRICKET GROUND164-8 Closed
10GDI REDGDI R01-Mar-15KINGS XI PUNJABTEXLON CRICKET GROUND159-7
11PAKSHAHEEENPAKSH22-Mar-15GUJRAT XITEXLON CRICKET GROUND159-9 Closed
12MAPUTO XIMPT XI08-Feb-15GDI GREENTEXLON CRICKET GROUND147-1 Closed
13MAPUTO XIMPT XI15-Mar-15KINGS XI PUNJABTEXLON CRICKET GROUND145-9 All Out
14PARADISE XIPRDS XI19-Apr-15STALLIONSTEXLON CRICKET GROUND144-7
15GDI GREENGDI G08-Feb-15MAPUTO XITEXLON CRICKET GROUND142-4 Closed
16GDI GREENGDI G19-Apr-15GDI REDTEXLON CRICKET GROUND141-7 Closed
17GDI REDGDI R19-Apr-15GDI GREENTEXLON CRICKET GROUND140-5 Closed
18PAKSHAHEEENPAKSH15-Feb-15STALLIONSTEXLON CRICKET GROUND138-6 Closed
19STALLIONSSTALNS15-Feb-15PAKSHAHEEENTEXLON CRICKET GROUND133-10 Closed
20KINGS XI PUNJABKXIP15-Mar-15MAPUTO XITEXLON CRICKET GROUND131-9 All Out
21MAPUTO XIMPT XI29-Mar-15NEW ELEVENTEXLON CRICKET GROUND130-0 Closed
22NEW ELEVENNEW XI29-Mar-15MAPUTO XITEXLON CRICKET GROUND127-10 All Out
23KINGS XI PUNJABKXIP01-Mar-15GDI REDTEXLON CRICKET GROUND125-10 All Out
24PARADISE XIPRDS XI08-Feb-15GUJRAT XITEXLON CRICKET GROUND122-10 Closed
25MAPUTO XIMPT XI05-Apr-15GDI REDTEXLON CRICKET GROUND122-5 Closed
Lowest Completed Innings Scores
All Matches, MASTER BLASTER T20-2015, 08-Feb-2015 to 17-May-2015
#TeamClubDateOppositionGroundRuns
1UNITED INDIANSUTDIND22-Mar-15PARADISE XITEXLON CRICKET GROUND70-10
2CHM XICHM XI22-Feb-15GDI REDTEXLON CRICKET GROUND77-10
3CHM XICHM XI29-Mar-15GDI GREENTEXLON CRICKET GROUND82-10
4GDI GREENGDI G07-Apr-15KINGS XI PUNJABTEXLON CRICKET GROUND93-10
5UNITED INDIANSUTDIND12-Apr-15GUJRAT XITEXLON CRICKET GROUND95-11
6UNITED INDIANSUTDIND05-Apr-15PAKSHAHEEENTEXLON CRICKET GROUND107-10
7STALLIONSSTALNS01-Mar-15GUJRAT XITEXLON CRICKET GROUND110-10
8PAKSHAHEEENPAKSH25-Mar-15PARADISE XITEXLON CRICKET GROUND114-10
9KINGS XI PUNJABKXIP01-Mar-15GDI REDTEXLON CRICKET GROUND125-10
10NEW ELEVENNEW XI29-Mar-15MAPUTO XITEXLON CRICKET GROUND127-10
11KINGS XI PUNJABKXIP15-Mar-15MAPUTO XITEXLON CRICKET GROUND131-9
12MAPUTO XIMPT XI15-Mar-15KINGS XI PUNJABTEXLON CRICKET GROUND145-9

 

All-Rounders
All Matches, MASTER BLASTER T20-2015, 08-Feb-2015 to 17-May-2015
#NameClubMtsWktsRuns
1Pritam,.PRDS XI68217
2SulemonGDI R57115
3Zainul PatelGUJRAT6895
4Abbas GulMPT XI5794
5IrfanMPT XI6760
6Rashid,.PRDS XI61040
7Imran,.KXIP3654
8IjazMPT XI61128
9Zahid,.PRDS XI5744
10AlnoorGDI G4650
11Karim SamnaniGDI R6649
12Zahoor.PAKSH4544

 

 

MASTER BLASTER T20, 2015 - PLAYER'S PERFORMACES TOP BATSMAN

 

Most Runs in a Season
All Matches, MASTER BLASTER T20-2015, 08-Feb-2015 to 17-May-2015
#NameClubSeasonMtsInnNO4s6s50s100sAvgRuns
1Imran IsmailGUJRAT201566126232167.2336
2Pritam,.PRDS XI20156639202-72.33217
3Ashraf,.MPT XI2015331241011106212
4M.SidatMPT XI201555125-1-33.75135
5Imran,.PRDS XI2015661173--27135
6SharafatGDI R2015661132--26130
7Karim Sherali,.GDI R201566-173--21.33128
8Iftekhar,.PRDS XI2015551173--29.5118
9SulemonGDI R2015554751-115115
10IkramGUJRAT201555-1371-22110
11KhurramPAKSH201544-76--2496
12Zainul PatelGUJRAT201565181--23.7595
13Mohd. AliGDI R201565185--23.7595
14Abbas GulMPT XI201554292--4794
15Wasil.PAKSH201544-84--23.594
16AkberGDI G2015221931-9191
17AhmerPAKSH20154411011-3090
18Asif,.PRDS XI201554155--26.3379
19Mohd.KarimGDI G2015432821-7171
20HassanSTALNS201532-451-32.565
21SahalMPT XI201543-63--21.3364
22SarfrazGUJRAT20155437---6161
23IrfanMPT XI2015631611-3060
24MinhazGUJRAT201555226--19.3358
25AnilPAKSH201522-621-2958

 

Top Batting Averages
All Matches, MASTER BLASTER T20-2015, 08-Feb-2015 to 17-May-2015
#NameClubMtsInnNORunsHSAvg
1SulemonGDI R55411553*115
2Pritam,.PRDS XI6632175472.33
3Imran IsmailGUJRAT66133610067.2
4M.SidatMPT XI5511355333.75
5Iftekhar,.PRDS XI55111849*29.5
6Imran,.PRDS XI6611354727
7SharafatGDI R6611304726
8Zainul PatelGUJRAT651952623.75
9Mohd. AliGDI R651953023.75
10IkramGUJRAT55-1107022
11Karim Sherali,.GDI R66-1284421.33
12MinhazGUJRAT552581919.33
13Karim SamnaniGDI R651491412.25
14Aziz Hadwani,.GDI R55-502510
15Tahir,.PRDS XI66-41126.83
Top Strike Rates
All Matches, MASTER BLASTER T20-2015, 08-Feb-2015 to 17-May-2015
#NameClubMtsInnNORunsBallsS/Rate
1Imran IsmailGUJRAT661336195172.31
2MinhazGUJRAT5525837156.76
3Pritam,.PRDS XI663217140155
4Mohd. AliGDI R6519563150.79
5SulemonGDI R55411586133.72
6Iftekhar,.PRDS XI55111890131.11
7M.SidatMPT XI551135104129.81
8Imran,.PRDS XI661135107126.17
9Karim Sherali,.GDI R66-128107119.63
10IkramGUJRAT55-110106103.77
11Zainul PatelGUJRAT6519510392.23
12SharafatGDI R66113015882.28
13Aziz Hadwani,.GDI R55-506280.65
14Karim SamnaniGDI R651496872.06
15Tahir,.PRDS XI66-416761.19

 

 

Most Boundaries in a Season
All Matches, MASTER BLASTER T20-2015, 08-Feb-2015 to 17-May-2015
#NameClubSeasonMtsInnNO4s6s50s100sAvgBoundaries
1Imran IsmailGUJRAT201566126232167.249
2Ashraf,.MPT XI201533124101110634
3Pritam,.PRDS XI20156639202-72.329
4M.SidatMPT XI201555125-1-33.825
5IkramGUJRAT201555-1371-2220
6Imran,.PRDS XI2015661173--2720
7Karim Sherali,.GDI R201566-173--21.320
8Iftekhar,.PRDS XI2015551173--29.520
9SharafatGDI R2015661132--2615
10KhurramPAKSH201544-76--2413
11Mohd. AliGDI R201565185--23.813
12AkberGDI G2015221931-9112
13Wasil.PAKSH201544-84--23.512
14SulemonGDI R2015554751-11512
15Abbas GulMPT XI201554292--4711
16AhmerPAKSH20154411011-3011
17Mohd.KarimGDI G2015432821-7110
18Asif,.PRDS XI201554155--26.310
19Zainul PatelGUJRAT201565181--23.89
20HassanSTALNS201532-451-32.59
21SahalMPT XI201543-63--21.39
22MisamMPT XI2015111621--8
23MinhazGUJRAT201555226--19.38
24AnilPAKSH201522-621-298
25IsanGDI R201544-8---12.38

Most Boundaries in an Innings
All Matches, MASTER BLASTER T20-2015, 08-Feb-2015 to 17-May-2015
#NameClubDateOpposition4s6sTotal
1Ashraf,.MPT XI12-Apr-15CHM XI15520
2Imran IsmailGUJRAT01-Mar-15STALLIONS41014
3IkramGUJRAT22-Mar-15PAKSHAHEEEN6612
4Ashraf,.MPT XI29-Mar-15NEW ELEVEN7512
5Imran IsmailGUJRAT12-Apr-15UNITED INDIANS6612
6M.SidatMPT XI08-Feb-15GDI GREEN10-10
7Imran IsmailGUJRAT08-Feb-15PARADISE XI549
8AkberGDI G29-Mar-15CHM XI819
9MisamMPT XI08-Feb-15GDI GREEN628
10AnilPAKSH22-Mar-15GUJRAT XI628
11Mohd.KarimGDI G19-Apr-15GDI RED628
12HassanSTALNS15-Feb-15PAKSHAHEEEN257
13SharafatGDI R22-Feb-15CHM XI617
14Iftekhar,.PRDS XI25-Mar-15PAKSHAHEEEN617
15Imran IsmailGUJRAT22-Mar-15PAKSHAHEEEN617
16KhurramPAKSH22-Mar-15GUJRAT XI437
17Imran,.PRDS XI22-Mar-15UNITED INDIANS617
18Karim Sherali,.GDI R07-Apr-15NEW ELEVEN617
19Pritam,.PRDS XI19-Apr-15STALLIONS437
20Zahid,.PRDS XI10-May-15MAPUTO XI617
21Pritam,.PRDS XI10-May-15MAPUTO XI167
22Iftekhar,.PRDS XI17-May-15GUJRAT XI527
23Pritam,.PRDS XI17-May-15GUJRAT XI437
24IsanGDI R01-Mar-15KINGS XI PUNJAB6-6
25SahalMPT XI15-Mar-15KINGS XI PUNJAB426
 

Most 50's
All Matches, MASTER BLASTER T20-2015, 08-Feb-2015 to 17-May-2015
#NameClubMtsInnAvg50's
1Imran IsmailGUJRAT6667.22
2Pritam,.PRDS XI6672.332
3IrfanMPT XI63301
4M.SidatMPT XI5533.751
5MisamMPT XI11-1
6Ashraf,.MPT XI331061
7AkberGDI G22911
8Mohd.KarimGDI G43711
9IkramGUJRAT55221
10AhmerPAKSH44301
11AnilPAKSH22291
12HassanSTALNS3232.51
13SulemonGDI R551151
Most 100's
All Matches, MASTER BLASTER T20-2015, 08-Feb-2015 to 17-May-2015
#NameClubMtsInnAvg100's
1Ashraf,.MPT XI331061
2Imran IsmailGUJRAT6667.21
 

 

Most Balls Faced in an Innings

All Matches, MASTER BLASTER T20-2015, 08-Feb-2015 to 17-May-2015
#NameClubDateOppositionScoreBalls
1Ashraf,.MPT XI12-Apr-15CHM XI12658
2Imran IsmailGUJRAT01-Mar-15STALLIONS10052
3MisamMPT XI08-Feb-15GDI GREEN57*50
4AhmerPAKSH15-Feb-15STALLIONS5550
5Imran IsmailGUJRAT08-Feb-15PARADISE XI7749
6ZulfiqarGDI G08-Feb-15MAPUTO XI39*46
7IrfanMPT XI05-Apr-15GDI RED52*45
8SulemonGDI R19-Apr-15GDI GREEN53*44
9KhurramPAKSH05-Apr-15UNITED INDIANS3742
10Iftekhar,.PRDS XI17-May-15GUJRAT XI49*42
11Asif,.PRDS XI08-Feb-15GUJRAT XI3440
12SahalMPT XI15-Mar-15KINGS XI PUNJAB4438
13Imran,.PRDS XI22-Mar-15UNITED INDIANS4738
14AkberGDI G29-Mar-15CHM XI6038
15M.SidatMPT XI08-Feb-15GDI GREEN5337
16SharafatGDI R22-Feb-15CHM XI4737
17SalmanNEW XI29-Mar-15MAPUTO XI2537
18Karim MakhaniGDI G07-Apr-15KINGS XI PUNJAB1937
19Imran IsmailGUJRAT22-Mar-15PAKSHAHEEEN4636
20AnilPAKSH22-Mar-15GUJRAT XI5436
21Pritam,.PRDS XI19-Apr-15STALLIONS5136
22Pritam,.PRDS XI10-May-15MAPUTO XI5436
23Ameen IbrahimNEW XI29-Mar-15MAPUTO XI3135
24KhurramPAKSH22-Mar-15GUJRAT XI4434
25Abbas GulMPT XI12-Apr-15CHM XI46*34

 

MASTER BLASTER T20, 2015 - PLAYER'S PERFORMACES TOP WICKET TAKERS
Top Wicket Takers
All Matches, MASTER BLASTER T20-2015, 08-Feb-2015 to 17-May-2015
#NameClubMtsOversMaidsRunsWdNB5I10MBBowlEconAvgWkts
1Saleem Hussain,.GDI R618.3-108----4/115.848.3113
2IjazMPT XI621-140----4/266.6712.7311
3Rashid,.PRDS XI618-1137---3/176.2811.310
4Shoaib PunjwaniMPT XI622-148----4/216.7314.810
5Waleed.PAKSH411.3-69----4/2068.628
6Saeed.PRDS XI519-867---3/164.5310.758
7AshfaqGUJRAT622-104----3/224.73138
8Zainul PatelGUJRAT620-114----4/155.714.258
9KaziGUJRAT616.3-126----3/257.6415.758
10Pritam,.PRDS XI619-1323---4/146.9516.58
11Abbas GulMPT XI517-105--1-5/136.18157
12Zahid,.PRDS XI515.5-11810---4/247.4516.867
13SulemonGDI R515.3-121----4/237.8117.297
14Shoaib,KGUJRAT622-130----4/235.9118.577
15IrfanMPT XI621-142----2/196.7620.297
16Imran,.KXIP34-18----4/94.536
17AlnoorGDI G412-68----3/175.6711.336
18Karim SamnaniGDI R619-131----3/306.8921.836
19. UsmanSTALNS312-89----4/287.4217.85
20Zahoor.PAKSH410-98----3/219.819.65
21FarhanGDI R618-128----2/147.1125.65
22JamsheedKXIP311-55----2/12513.754
23WaqasPAKSH411-87----2/267.9121.754
24Sajid MolaniGDI G414-91----3/176.522.754
25KhurramPAKSH415-93----2/206.223.254

 

Top Economy Rates
All Matches, MASTER BLASTER T20-2015, 08-Feb-2015 to 17-May-2015
#NameClubMtsOversMaidsRunsWkt'sBBowlEcon
1Saeed.PRDS XI519-8683/164.53
2AshfaqGUJRAT622-10483/224.73
3AlnoorGDI G412-6863/175.67
4Zainul PatelGUJRAT620-11484/155.7
5Saleem Hussain,.GDI R618.3-108134/115.84
6Shoaib,KGUJRAT622-13074/235.91
7Waleed.PAKSH411.3-6984/206
8Abbas GulMPT XI517-10575/136.18
9Rashid,.PRDS XI618-113103/176.28
10IjazMPT XI621-140114/266.67
11Shoaib PunjwaniMPT XI622-148104/216.73
12IrfanMPT XI621-14272/196.76
13Karim SamnaniGDI R619-13163/306.89
14Pritam,.PRDS XI619-13284/146.95
15FarhanGDI R618-12852/147.11
16. UsmanSTALNS312-8954/287.42
17Zahid,.PRDS XI515.5-11874/247.45
18KaziGUJRAT616.3-12683/257.64
19SulemonGDI R515.3-12174/237.81
20Zahoor.PAKSH410-9853/219.8
Top Strike Rates
All Matches, MASTER BLASTER T20-2015, 08-Feb-2015 to 17-May-2015
#NameClubMtsOversMaidsRunsWkt'sBBowlS/Rate
1Saleem Hussain,.GDI R618.3-108134/118.54
2Waleed.PAKSH411.3-6984/208.62
3Rashid,.PRDS XI618-113103/1710.8
4IjazMPT XI621-140114/2611.45
5AlnoorGDI G412-6863/1712
6Zahoor.PAKSH410-9853/2112
7KaziGUJRAT616.3-12683/2512.38
8Shoaib PunjwaniMPT XI622-148104/2113.2
9SulemonGDI R515.3-12174/2313.29
10Zahid,.PRDS XI515.5-11874/2413.57
11Pritam,.PRDS XI619-13284/1414.25
12Saeed.PRDS XI519-8683/1614.25
13. UsmanSTALNS312-8954/2814.4
14Abbas GulMPT XI517-10575/1314.57
15Zainul PatelGUJRAT620-11484/1515
16AshfaqGUJRAT622-10483/2216.5
17IrfanMPT XI621-14272/1918
18Shoaib,KGUJRAT622-13074/2318.86
19Karim SamnaniGDI R619-13163/3019
20FarhanGDI R618-12852/1421.6

 

Best Bowling in an Innings
#NameClubDateOppositionGroundFigures
1Abbas GulMPT XI12-Apr-15CHM XITEXLON CRICKET GROUND5/13
2Imran,.KXIP07-Apr-15GDI GREENTEXLON CRICKET GROUND4/9
3Saleem Hussain,.GDI R22-Feb-15CHM XITEXLON CRICKET GROUND4/11
4Pritam,.PRDS XI25-Mar-15PAKSHAHEEENTEXLON CRICKET GROUND4/14
5Zainul PatelGUJRAT22-Mar-15PAKSHAHEEENTEXLON CRICKET GROUND4/15
6Waleed.PAKSH05-Apr-15UNITED INDIANSTEXLON CRICKET GROUND4/20
7Shoaib PunjwaniMPT XI29-Mar-15NEW ELEVENTEXLON CRICKET GROUND4/21
8SulemonGDI R22-Feb-15CHM XITEXLON CRICKET GROUND4/23
9Shoaib,KGUJRAT01-Mar-15STALLIONSTEXLON CRICKET GROUND4/23
10Zahid,.PRDS XI22-Mar-15UNITED INDIANSTEXLON CRICKET GROUND4/24
11IjazMPT XI05-Apr-15GDI REDTEXLON CRICKET GROUND4/26
12. UsmanSTALNS15-Feb-15PAKSHAHEEENTEXLON CRICKET GROUND4/28
13Saleem Hussain,.GDI R01-Mar-15KINGS XI PUNJABTEXLON CRICKET GROUND3/8
14ShaileshUTDIND05-Apr-15PAKSHAHEEENTEXLON CRICKET GROUND3/11
15Saeed.PRDS XI25-Mar-15PAKSHAHEEENTEXLON CRICKET GROUND3/16
16Shoaib,KGUJRAT08-Feb-15PARADISE XITEXLON CRICKET GROUND3/17
17Sajid MolaniGDI G07-Apr-15KINGS XI PUNJABTEXLON CRICKET GROUND3/17
18AlnoorGDI G07-Apr-15KINGS XI PUNJABTEXLON CRICKET GROUND3/17
19Rashid,.PRDS XI10-May-15MAPUTO XITEXLON CRICKET GROUND3/17
20Zahoor.PAKSH05-Apr-15UNITED INDIANSTEXLON CRICKET GROUND3/21
21AshfaqGUJRAT10-May-15GDI REDTEXLON CRICKET GROUND3/22
22MohammedMPT XI15-Mar-15KINGS XI PUNJABTEXLON CRICKET GROUND3/24
23KaziGUJRAT12-Apr-15UNITED INDIANSTEXLON CRICKET GROUND3/25
24IjazMPT XI08-Feb-15GDI GREENTEXLON CRICKET GROUND3/28
25Karim SamnaniGDI R01-Mar-15KINGS XI PUNJABTEXLON CRICKET GROUND3/30

 

Most Expensive Bowling in an Innings

 

#

Name

Club

DateOppositionGroundOversFigures
1AkashCHM XI12-Apr-15MAPUTO XITEXLON CRICKET GROUND40-67
2Pritam,.PRDS XI10-May-15MAPUTO XITEXLON CRICKET GROUND41/1
3AkashCHM XI29-Mar-15GDI GREENTEXLON CRICKET GROUND42/1
4AzlanCHM XI12-Apr-15MAPUTO XITEXLON CRICKET GROUND3.50-47
5Zahoor.PAKSH22-Mar-15GUJRAT XITEXLON CRICKET GROUND40-46
6Yusuf PatelNEW XI29-Mar-15MAPUTO XITEXLON CRICKET GROUND40-42
7AnjumiCHM XI12-Apr-15MAPUTO XITEXLON CRICKET GROUND42/1
8. HasanSTALNS01-Mar-15GUJRAT XITEXLON CRICKET GROUND40-40
9Imran TahirKXIP01-Mar-15GDI REDTEXLON CRICKET GROUND41/1
10IjazMPT XI10-May-15PARADISE XITEXLON CRICKET GROUND42/1
11. AmirSTALNS19-Apr-15PARADISE XITEXLON CRICKET GROUND40-39
12DaarKXIP01-Mar-15GDI REDTEXLON CRICKET GROUND41/1
13Shoaib PunjwaniMPT XI10-May-15PARADISE XITEXLON CRICKET GROUND21/1
14RazzaqCHM XI12-Apr-15MAPUTO XITEXLON CRICKET GROUND40-37
15SuhelNEW XI07-Apr-15GDI REDTEXLON CRICKET GROUND20-36
16EmaadPAKSH22-Mar-15GUJRAT XITEXLON CRICKET GROUND41/1
17Nadeem,BPRDS XI10-May-15MAPUTO XITEXLON CRICKET GROUND41/1
18AkashCHM XI22-Feb-15GDI REDTEXLON CRICKET GROUND42/1
19Shoaib,KGUJRAT22-Mar-15PAKSHAHEEENTEXLON CRICKET GROUND40-35
20Zahid,.PRDS XI17-May-15GUJRAT XITEXLON CRICKET GROUND40-35
21KartikCHM XI22-Feb-15GDI REDTEXLON CRICKET GROUND31/1
22AmjadPAKSH25-Mar-15PARADISE XITEXLON CRICKET GROUND21/1
23IrfanMPT XI29-Mar-15NEW ELEVENTEXLON CRICKET GROUND41/1
24Karim SamnaniGDI R19-Apr-15GDI GREENTEXLON CRICKET GROUND43/1
25Mohd. AliGDI R01-Mar-15KINGS XI PUNJABTEXLON CRICKET GROUND40-34

 

Top Bowling Averages min: 5wkts 5ov's
All Matches, MASTER BLASTER T20-2015, 08-Feb-2015 to 17-May-2015
#NameClubMtsOversMaidsRunsWkt'sBBowlAvg
1Saleem Hussain,.GDI R618.3-108134/118.31
2Waleed.PAKSH411.3-6984/208.62
3Saeed.PRDS XI519-8683/1610.75
4Rashid,.PRDS XI618-113103/1711.3
5AlnoorGDI G412-6863/1711.33
6IjazMPT XI621-140114/2612.73
7AshfaqGUJRAT622-10483/2213
8Zainul PatelGUJRAT620-11484/1514.25
9Shoaib PunjwaniMPT XI622-148104/2114.8
10Abbas GulMPT XI517-10575/1315
11KaziGUJRAT616.3-12683/2515.75
12Pritam,.PRDS XI619-13284/1416.5
13Zahid,.PRDS XI515.5-11874/2416.86
14SulemonGDI R515.3-12174/2317.29
15. UsmanSTALNS312-8954/2817.8
16Shoaib,KGUJRAT622-13074/2318.57
17Zahoor.PAKSH410-9853/2119.6
18IrfanMPT XI621-14272/1920.29
19Karim SamnaniGDI R619-13163/3021.83
20FarhanGDI R618-12852/1425.6

 

MASTER BLASTER T20 - 2015 - POINT TABLE

 

 

GROUP A
SelfNNRPointsNo of MatchesWONLOSSDRAW
TEAM
   
MAPUTO XI1.91164400Q
   
GDI RED2.51124310
   
GDI GREEN0.8584220
   
NEW ELEVEN0.4685230
KINGS XI PUNJAB-0.5044130
CHM XI-6.0703030
GROUP B
SelfNNRPointsNo of MatchesWONLOSSDRAW
TEAM
GUJRAT XI2.82123300Q
   
PARADISE2.0783210
   
PAKSHAHEEN-1.5084220
   
STALLIONS-1.1043120
UNITED INDIANS-1.7703030

 

  Updated : 11/04/2015

 

Starting from 1st - FEB - 2015

 

 

Group AGroup B
GUJRAT XIGDI Green
PAKSHAHEENMAPUTO XI
PARADISENEW ELEVEN
STALLIONSGDI RED
UNITED INDIANSKINGS XI PUNJAB
CHM XI
MASTER BLASTER T20 - SEASON I - 2015
DateMATCHTEAMS TEAMS UMPIRING
       
8-Feb1GUJARATAPARADISEBGDI RED
8-Feb2GDI GREENBMAPUTO XIAPAKSHAHEEN
       
15-Feb3NEW ELEVENBKINGS XI PUNJABAPARADISE
15-Feb4PAKSHAHEENASTALLIONSBGDI GREEN
       
22-Feb5GDI GREENBNEW ELEVENASTALLIONS
22-Feb6GDI REDACHM ELEVENBPAKSHAHEEN
       
1-Mar7GDI REDBKINGS XI PUNJABAUNITED INDIANS
1-Mar8GUJARATASTALLIONSBPARADISE
       
8-Mar9PAKSHAHEENAPARADISEBMAPUTO XI
8-Mar10NEW ELEVENBCHM ELEVENAKINGS XI PUNJAB
       
15-Mar11MAPUTO XIBKINGS XI PUNJABAGUJARAT
15-Mar12STALLIONSAUNITED INDIANSBNEW ELEVEN
       
22-Mar13GUJARATAPAKSHAHEENBGDI RED
22-Mar14PARADISEAUNITED INDIANSBMAPUTO XI
       
29-Mar15GDI GREENBCHM ELEVENAUNITED INDIANS
29-Mar16MAPUTO XIBNEW ELEVENAPAKSHAHEEN
       
5-Apr17GDI REDBMAPUTO XIAGUJARAT
5-Apr18PAKSHAHEENAUNITED INDIANSBGDI GREEN
       
7-Apr19GDI REDBNEW ELEVENAPARADISE
7-Apr20GDI GREENBKINGS XI PUNJABAMAPUTO XI
       
12-Apr21GUJARATAUNITED INDIANSBKINGS XI PUNJAB
12-Apr22MAPUTO XIBCHM ELEVENASTALLIONS
       
19-Apr23GDI GREENBGDI REDAGUJARAT
19-Apr24PARADISEASTALLIONSBNEW ELEVEN
       
26-Apr25CHM ELEVENBKINGS XI PUNJABAGREEN
26-Apr      
       
10-May 1st SEMI FINAL  
10-May 2nd SEMI FINAL  
       
17-May FINAL  

 

MAPUTO XI TEAM IN NEW LOOK

 

 

 

T25 Moz Premier League 2014 - FINAL GAME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Match Summary : T25 Moz Premier League 2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

SEMI FINAL 1

 

T25 MOZ PREIMER LEAGUE - 2014
1st Inning
GUJRAT XIPARADISE XI
BATTING RunsBallsBOWLINGOversRunsWickets
IQBAL2835RASHID5286
MOSHIN1931SAEED5192
GUJRAT XI TARGET158TO WIN
2nd Inning
PARADISE XIMAPUTO XI
BATTINGRunsBallsBOWLING OversRunsWickets
ASIF2943SHOAIB ©5125
BUTT98QAZI272
PARADISE XI55ALL OUT     
GUJRAT XIWON BY70RUNS    
MAN OF THE MATCHSHOAIB KOLYA ©
SEMI FINAL 2
T25 MOZ PREIMER LEAGUE - 2014
1st Inning
PAKSHAHEENGDI GREEN
BATTING RunsBallsBOWLINGOversRunsWickets
ANIL2926VISHAL3204
WAQAR169MOHAMMED ALI5202
PAKSHAHEENTARGET141TO WIN
2nd Inning
GDI GREENPAKSHAHEEN
BATTINGRunsBallsBOWLING OversRunsWickets
VISHAL3924KHURRAM5221
ZULFIQAR2229WALEED3151
GDI GREEN141IN 21 OVERS    
GDI GREENWON BY7WICKETS & SPARE OF 4 OVERS 
MAN OF THE MATCHVISHAL 
Match Summary : T25 Moz Premier League 2014

 

 

GROUP AMATCH No. 1
T25 MOZ PREIMER LEAGUE - 2014
1st Inning       
GUJRAT XI PAKSHAHEEN
BATTINGRunsBalls BOWLINGOversRunsWickets
IMRAN6954 KHURRAM5213
ZAINUL PATEL2941 WAQAS5252
        
GUJRAT XITARGET172TO WIN    
        
2nd Inning       
PAKSHAHEEN GUJRAT XI
BATTINGRunsBalls BOWLINGOversRunsWickets
KHURRAM4132 ZAINUL 5153
WAQAS158 JAWED3292
        
PAKSHAHEEN145ALL OUT     
GUJRAT XI WON BY27RUNS    
MAN OF THE MATCHZAINUL PATEL
GROUP BMATCH No. 2
T25 MOZ PREIMER LEAGUE - 2014
1st Inning       
STALLION NEW ELEVEN
BATTINGRunsBalls BOWLINGOversRunsWickets
SAJID2720 HAMEED4354
USMAN2632 YUSUF PATEL4172
        
STALLIONTARGET137TO WIN    
        
2nd Inning       
NEW ELEVEN STALLION
BATTINGRunsBalls BOWLINGOversRunsWickets
SOHEL4230 ABID4272
SALMAN37*49 SAJID4301
        
NEW ELEVEN140runs in 18 Overs    
NEW ELEVENWON BY6WICKETS   
MAN OF THE MATCHSOHEL

 

 

GROUP BMATCH No. 4
T25 MOZ PREIMER LEAGUE - 2014
1st Inning       
GUJRAT XI MAPUTO XI
BATTINGRunsBalls BOWLINGOversRunsWickets
SARFARAZ3134 IRFAN JAMAL5235
QAZI2743 MOIN5103
        
GUJRAT XITARGET148TO WIN    
        
2nd Inning       
MAPUTO XI GUJRAT XI
BATTINGRunsBalls BOWLINGOversRunsWickets
IRFAN JAMAL1814 ASHFAQ5134
MOIN1522 ZAINUL PATEL5184
        
MAPUTO XI98runs all Out    
GURJAT XIWON BY50RUNS    
MAN OF THE MATCHASHFAQ

 

 

GROUP AMATCH No. 7
T25 MOZ PREIMER LEAGUE - 2014
1st Inning       
MAPUTO XI G.D.I. RED
BATTINGRunsBalls BOWLINGOversRunsWickets
ABBAS GUL3222 SAMEER5243
OWAIS2333 KARIM SAMNANI5373
        
MAPUTO XITARGET180TO WIN    
        
2nd Inning       
G.D.I. RED MAPUTO XI
BATTINGRunsBalls BOWLINGOversRunsWickets
SALEEM HUSSIEN2227 SHOAIB P.5106
ZAHID1714 ABBAS GUL5192
        
G.D.I. RED84ALL OUT     
MAPUTO XIWON BY96RUNS    
MAN OF THE MATCHSHOAIB PANJWANI
GROUP BMATCH No. 8
T25 MOZ PREIMER LEAGUE - 2014
1st Inning       
PAKSHAHEEN KINGS XI PUNJAB
BATTINGRunsBalls BOWLINGOversRunsWickets
KHURRAM3232 IMRAN5193
ANIL2834 QMAR5233
        
PAKSHAHEENTARGET167TO WIN    
        
2nd Inning       
KINGS XI PUNJAB PAKSHAHEEN
BATTINGRunsBalls BOWLINGOversRunsWickets
JABRAN3135 KHURRAM5202
IMRAN1725 WAQAS5252
        
KINGS XI PUNJAB130runs all Out    
PAKSHAHEENWON BY37RUNS    
MAN OF THE MATCHKHURRAM

 

MATCH No. 9
T25 MOZ PREIMER LEAGUE - 2014
1st Inning       
G.D.I. RED GUJRAT XI
BATTINGRunsBalls BOWLINGOversRunsWickets
SULEMAN3933 SHOAIB SAMBO5134
ZAHID HUSSAIN2129 JAWED5303
        
GDI REDTARGET120TO WIN    
        
2nd Inning       
GUJRAT XI G.D.I. RED
BATTINGRunsBalls BOWLINGOversRunsWickets
JAWED3215 FARHAN5285
IQBAL127 SULEMAN5274
        
GUJRAT XI82ALL OUT     
G.D.I REDWON BY37RUNS    
MAN OF THE MATCHFARHAN
GROUP BMATCH No. 10
T25 MOZ PREIMER LEAGUE - 2014
1st Inning       
GDI GREEN NEW ELEVEN
BATTINGRunsBalls BOWLINGOversRunsWickets
VISHAL93*58 IQBAL5322
KARIM GANGANI3720 MOINUDDIN4432
        
GDI GREENTARGET201TO WIN    
        
2nd Inning       
NEW ELEVEN GDI GREEN
BATTINGRunsBalls BOWLINGOversRunsWickets
SOHAIL2215 VISHAL5176
IRFAN2116 SIRAJ4.1211
        
NEW ELEVEN173ALL OUT     
G.D.I. GREENWON BY27RUNS    
MAN OF THE MATCHVISHAL

 

MATCH No. 11
T25 MOZ PREIMER LEAGUE - 2014
1st Inning       
PAKSHAHEEN MAPUTO XI
BATTINGRunsBalls BOWLINGOversRunsWickets
ANIL4339 SHOAIB. P5253
AHMER3534 GUL ABBAS5362
        
PAKSHAHEENTARGET173TO WIN    
        
2nd Inning       
MAPUTO XI PAKSHAHEEN
BATTINGRunsBalls BOWLINGOversRunsWickets
MOHAMMED SIDAT2936 WALEED5353
SAHAL2526 WAQAR4202
        
MAPUTO XI156IN 25 Overs    
PAKSHAHEENWON BY16RUNS    
MAN OF THE MATCHANIL
GROUP BMATCH No. 12
T25 MOZ PREIMER LEAGUE - 2014
1st Inning       
PARADISE XI STALLIONS
BATTINGRunsBalls BOWLINGOversRunsWickets
NADEEM BUTT6939 USMAN5224
PRITAM4023 FILIPE3253
        
PARADISE XITARGET228TO WIN    
        
2nd Inning       
STALLIONS PARADISE XI